Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3638,925
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1186,288
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,7767,939
Ze DocaBrazil 2,6251,631
ZhengzhouChina 17,16110,664
ZhijiangChina 17,97111,167
ZagrebCroatia 10,3246,415
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9886,207
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5886,580
ZahedanIran 14,3128,894
ZanjanIran 13,0258,094
ZacatecasMexico 5,1203,182
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,16710,047
ZinderNiger 8,9375,553
ZhobPakistan 15,0429,347
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,80811,688
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,80811,687
ZamoscPoland 10,9246,788
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4116,470
ZigalovoRussia 14,9089,264
ZiganskRussia 13,5428,415
ZyryankaRussia 13,0358,100
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8885,523
ZurichSwitzerland 9,8106,096
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8447,360
ZonguldakTurkey 11,5497,176
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,7797,320
ZitomirUkraine 11,3127,030
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,6007,208
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5847,198
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,9154,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3973,975
ZambeziZambia 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -