Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6267,846
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9648,056
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8377,977
YaoundeCameroon 9,0015,593
YokoCameroon 9,1275,671
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8953,663
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8705,512
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4584,635
YanjiChina 15,8689,861
YichangChina 17,61710,947
YinchuanChina 16,71310,386
YiningChina 15,1829,434
YariguiesColombia 1,8841,171
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2041,991
YazdIran 13,6408,476
YakushimaJapan 16,91610,512
YamagataJapan 15,6709,737
YamaguchiJapan 16,55710,289
YokkaichiJapan 16,16610,046
YokohamaJapan 15,9179,891
YonagoJapan 16,33710,152
YonagunijimaJapan 17,90811,128
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,08110,614
YeMyanmar 18,40211,435
YolaNigeria 9,2115,724
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,71410,386
YurimaguasPeru 897558
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1638,179
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,8709,240
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8188,587
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0404,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8406,115
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3394,561
York, PaUsa 5,5303,437
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7373,565
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -