Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7998,575
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,15410,659
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6818,501
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9109,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
WoomeraAustralia 14,7779,183
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9034,290
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3245,794
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6596,002
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8993,665
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1274,429
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5754,707
WillemstadCuraçao 2,3721,474
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1466,305
WajimaJapan 15,9599,917
WakamatsuJapan 15,7549,790
WakayamaJapan 16,31410,138
WakkanaiJapan 15,0489,351
WajirKenya 12,0977,517
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9135,538
WindhoekNamibia 9,1885,710
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3967,081
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4287,101
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,124
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4817,135
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3917,078
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5097,152
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6037,210
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6877,262
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5617,184
WintonNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
WarsawPoland 10,7836,701
WroclawPoland 10,4906,518
WonsanSouth Korea 16,31010,135
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5577,181
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4107,091
WauSudan 10,8716,755
WaddingtonUk 9,4135,849
Waco, TxUsa 5,4553,390
Wake IslandUsa 13,9668,678
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2553,887
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3763,962
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,1113,176
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8694,890
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0873,783
Warren, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Warren, PaUsa 5,7833,593
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,8293,622
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,4053,359
Washington, IaUsa 6,0653,769
Washington, InUsa 5,6783,528
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,2983,292
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6554,136
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1533,823
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8533,637
Waverly, OhUsa 5,5543,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7182,932
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,0593,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3123,301
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,5883,473
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,6343,501
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6093,486
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5153,427
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1692,591
West Point, GaUsa 4,9943,103
West Point, NyUsa 5,6013,481
White Hall, IlUsa 5,7893,597
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7473,572
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,7333,562
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0013,729
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6583,516
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,2033,233
Williamson, WvUsa 5,4213,369
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6663,521
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2384,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5153,427
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4733,401
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,9223,059
Windsor, IlUsa 5,7503,573
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,4753,402
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4213,990
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4944,657
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9703,088
Winslow, AzUsa 6,6044,104
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,0763,154
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4353,378
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7173,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -