Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0783,156
UaupesBrazil 1,045650
UbatubaBrazil 2,9721,847
UberabaBrazil 2,5231,568
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4165,230
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5329,652
UpernavikGreenland 9,1545,688
UummannaqGreenland 8,9615,568
UdineItaly 10,1216,289
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9446,179
UenoJapan 16,20810,072
UnzendakeJapan 16,74910,408
UrakawaJapan 15,2299,463
UshibukaJapan 16,80910,445
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,8249,833
UwajimaJapan 16,56410,293
UkmergeLithuania 11,0586,871
UtenaLithuania 11,1116,904
UlaangomMongolia 15,1559,418
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,6829,745
UlgiiMongolia 15,1619,421
UliastaiMongolia 15,5109,638
UmnugoviMongolia 15,2199,457
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,7699,799
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,30110,130
UfaRussia 12,9998,078
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2297,599
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,2559,480
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2098,208
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0879,375
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3227,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1588,177
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0028,701
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6867,883
Umm BeninSudan 11,5917,203
UmeňSweden 10,8676,753
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,03711,830
Udon ThaniThailand 18,71511,630
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,47711,482
UrfaTurkey 12,1617,557
UsakTurkey 11,3387,046
Uman’Ukraine 11,4217,097
UzgorodUkraine 10,8376,734
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5703,461
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7653,582
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8153,613
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6913,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -