Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6759,119
TiranaAlbania 10,5486,555
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8045,471
TebessaAlgeria 9,4215,854
TimimounAlgeria 8,5175,293
TindoufAlgeria 7,6864,776
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1705,699
TrelewArgentina 3,8022,363
TucumanArgentina 2,0021,244
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9539,913
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9549,914
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9559,915
TibooburraAustralia 14,6139,081
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0129,329
TshaneBotswana 9,6515,997
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4551,526
TarauacaBrazil 255158
TauaBrazil 3,1321,947
TefeBrazil 777483
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0871,918
TeresinaBrazil 2,8871,794
TiriosBrazil 1,8921,176
TorresBrazil 2,9891,858
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5661,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2331,387
TriunfoBrazil 3,3602,088
TucuruiBrazil 2,1781,353
TuriacuBrazil 2,7021,679
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9525,563
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9935,589
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5165,913
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6494,753
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5845,334
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7084,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7074,168
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9663,708
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9763,714
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9883,721
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2814,524
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2503,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3192,063
TaiyuanChina 16,84510,468
TaoyuanChina 17,95911,160
TengchongChina 17,77811,047
TønderDenmark 10,0556,248
TylstrupDenmark 10,1856,329
TystofteDenmark 10,2166,348
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0741,910
TahrirEgypt 11,4157,094
TantaEgypt 11,4457,112
TallinEstonia 11,0666,876
TartuEstonia 11,1706,941
TampereFinland 11,0286,853
TurkuFinland 10,9426,799
ToulonFrance 9,4775,889
ToulouseFrance 9,1495,685
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2985,157
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6755,391
TchibanGabon 8,8255,484
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6367,852
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7506,059
TamaleGhana 7,7824,836
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8036,713
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7186,660
TimehriGuyana 2,0871,297
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2912,045
TelaHonduras 3,4542,146
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,23810,090
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,23810,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,95811,159
TabrizIran 12,8097,960
TeheranIran 13,2958,261
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8197,345
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3236,415
TarvisioItaly 10,1586,312
TermoliItaly 10,1686,319
TorinoItaly 9,6786,014
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6776,013
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8666,131
TrevicoItaly 10,1686,318
TrevisoItaly 10,0326,234
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1516,308
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6746,011
TabouIvory Coast 6,9594,324
TadotsuJapan 16,40310,193
TakadaJapan 15,8939,876
TakamatsuJapan 16,38110,179
TakayamaJapan 16,0309,961
TanegashimaJapan 16,86810,482
TatenoJapan 15,8419,844
TateyamaJapan 15,9339,901
TokushimaJapan 16,36710,171
TokyoJapan 15,8929,876
TomakomaiJapan 15,2719,490
TottoriJapan 16,27710,115
ToyamaJapan 15,9919,937
ToyookaJapan 16,23610,089
TsuJapan 16,18510,058
TsurugaJapan 16,14610,033
TsuyamaJapan 16,32410,144
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7198,525
TripoliLebanon 11,9037,397
TobrukLibya 10,7846,701
TripoliLibya 9,8006,090
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9066,777
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,5757,814
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0807,507
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8317,352
ThyoloMalawi 11,1836,949
TawauMalaysia 19,11211,876
TessalitMali 8,2835,147
TimbuktuMali 7,7704,829
TombMali 7,7704,829
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9904,344
TacubayaMexico 4,6092,864
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,7182,932
TarialanMongolia 15,4379,592
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4449,597
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6549,728
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0499,973
TangierMorocco 8,2385,119
TarfayaMorocco 7,2634,513
TazaMorocco 8,3315,177
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,01011,191
TaungooMyanmar 18,07911,235
ThandweMyanmar 17,91011,130
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1038,142
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6217,221
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4297,102
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5417,171
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4837,136
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4547,117
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6517,240
TahouaNiger 8,5715,326
TillaberyNiger 8,1565,068
TaejonNorth Korea 16,58010,303
TromsoNorway 10,8666,752
TrondheimNorway 10,3816,451
ThumraitOman 13,7668,554
TacnaPeru 1,006625
TarapotoPeru 897558
TrujilloPeru 1,153716
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,49911,495
TorunPoland 10,6366,609
TimisoaraRomania 10,7286,667
TambovRussia 12,1547,553
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1948,820
TaraRussia 13,8248,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2908,259
TermezRussia 14,6099,078
TernejRussia 15,3499,538
TobolskRussia 13,4578,362
TomskRussia 14,2718,868
Tot’MaRussia 12,0697,500
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6287,847
TuapseRussia 12,1267,535
TuraRussia 13,8228,589
TurukhanskRussia 13,4658,367
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3577,679
TortosaSpain 8,9705,574
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,71010,384
TokerSudan 12,0477,486
TartousSyria 11,9107,401
TaipeiTaiwan 17,94511,151
TaboraTanzania 11,1746,943
TakThailand 18,43911,458
TrangThailand 18,71411,629
TabligboTogo 7,9694,952
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4323,997
TunisTunisia 9,6445,993
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,3358,287
TireeUk 9,2075,722
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4415,867
TernopilUkraine 11,0916,892
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,0521,897
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,9443,073
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4686,505
Talladega, AlUsa 5,0323,127
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,7072,925
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3872,726
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0933,165
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6803,530
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1453,818
Temple, TxUsa 5,4173,366
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,9353,067
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0143,116
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7823,593
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2033,855
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8493,635
Tooele, UtUsa 7,1054,415
Topeka, KsUsa 6,0413,754
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7153,552
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3153,924
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4513,387
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,4253,992
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,7893,598
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1163,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6474,130
TashkentUzbekistan 14,5629,049
TumeremoVenezuela 1,9951,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -