Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5059,014
ShkoderAlbania 10,5406,549
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3595,816
SaltaArgentina 1,7801,106
San AntonioArgentina 3,5372,198
San LuisArgentina 2,6941,674
San RafaelArgentina 2,8301,759
Santa RosaArgentina 3,0831,916
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1221,319
SarmientoArgentina 4,0532,519
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6448,478
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6488,481
SalzburgAustria 10,1456,304
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8277,971
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0108,085
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9608,054
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6444,129
SaveBenin 8,1075,038
Santa CruzBolivia 1,130702
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4796,512
SalvadorBrazil 3,3162,061
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7671,719
SantaremBrazil 1,7151,066
SantosBrazil 2,8881,794
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6421,642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8581,155
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3632,090
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8951,799
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5741,600
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9071,807
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7921,735
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2812,039
São PauloBrazil 2,8371,763
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6431,643
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2592,025
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,8661,781
SobralBrazil 3,1851,979
SoureBrazil 2,4151,501
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6521,648
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1321,946
SurubimBrazil 3,6262,253
SadovoBulgaria 10,9836,825
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8406,736
SofiaBulgaria 10,8616,749
SiemreapCambodia 19,07311,852
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9653,707
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0613,766
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7195,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2983,914
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7194,797
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1114,419
Scott, SkCanada 7,8314,866
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6044,104
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0013,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0763,776
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1256,292
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9634,327
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3375,181
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9375,553
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4894,032
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1983,852
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6064,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6124,730
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2093,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0074,354
SalCape Verde 5,7923,599
SantiagoChile 2,7171,689
SewellChile 2,7801,727
ShanghaiChina 17,34510,778
ShantouChina 18,33011,390
ShenyangChina 16,19810,066
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8121,748
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3361,452
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7211,691
SibenikCroatia 10,2766,386
SplitCroatia 10,3156,410
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4316,482
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0926,271
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1671,968
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0621,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1351,948
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1751,973
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1511,958
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0721,909
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1711,971
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0831,916
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1181,938
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1861,980
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1951,986
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0681,907
San GabrielEcuador 1,483922
SalloumEgypt 10,8996,773
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9016,774
SohagEgypt 11,4857,137
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7307,289
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4052,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,8343,004
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1716,942
StrasbourgFrance 9,7796,077
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3641,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2961,427
SukhumiGeorgia 12,2997,643
SchleswigGermany 10,0866,267
StuttgartGermany 9,8956,149
SamosGreece 11,1166,908
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9156,783
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8466,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5905,338
SiguiriGuinea 6,9644,328
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4632,152
SzegedHungary 10,6466,615
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4016,463
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0785,641
SagarIndia 16,19010,060
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3759,554
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,53310,274
SemnanIran 13,4838,379
ShahroudIran 13,5978,450
ShirazIran 13,5228,403
ShannonIreland 8,8865,522
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6425,992
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2406,363
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4036,465
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8226,104
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6135,974
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2306,357
SigonellaItaly 10,0646,254
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1104,419
SagaJapan 16,70210,379
SaigoJapan 16,27410,113
SakaiJapan 16,33410,150
SakataJapan 15,6549,728
SapporoJapan 15,2509,477
SaseboJapan 16,74410,405
SendaiJapan 15,6339,714
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,57510,300
ShimonosekiJapan 16,60610,319
ShinjoJapan 15,6369,716
ShionomisakiJapan 16,33310,149
ShirakawaJapan 15,7599,793
ShizuokaJapan 16,0389,966
SumotoJapan 16,32310,144
SuttsuJapan 15,3359,530
SuwaJapan 15,9819,931
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,9131,810
SavannakhetLaos 18,91811,756
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9726,818
SiluteLithuania 10,8496,742
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7116,656
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7857,945
SalimaMalawi 11,1746,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,19011,925
SibuMalaysia 19,25711,966
SanMali 7,4764,645
SegouMali 7,3414,562
SikassoMali 7,3274,553
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6558,485
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0522,518
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9159,890
SainshandMongolia 16,0369,965
SafiMorocco 7,7994,847
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5804,710
SittweMyanmar 17,68710,991
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9946,210
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8696,754
SaiqOman 14,1088,767
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7758,560
SurOman 14,3028,887
SialkotPakistan 15,4309,589
SibbiPakistan 14,9649,299
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2971,427
San Juan De MarconaPeru 990615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,46111,472
SandomierzPoland 10,8196,723
SniezkaPoland 10,4036,464
SuwalkiPoland 10,9346,795
SzczecinPoland 10,3816,451
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0525,004
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8414,251
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0791,913
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,0648,118
Satu MareRomania 10,8746,757
SibiuRomania 10,9476,803
SulinaRomania 11,3857,075
SadrinskRussia 13,3648,304
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3847,074
SalekhardRussia 12,8067,958
SaratovRussia 12,4977,766
SejmcanRussia 13,1988,202
SelagoncyRussia 13,6608,489
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3368,909
SkovorodinoRussia 14,9019,259
SmolenskRussia 11,5247,161
SociRussia 12,1887,574
SortovalaRussia 11,3957,081
SuntarRussia 14,0988,760
SurgutRussia 13,4498,357
SverdlovskRussia 13,1618,178
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4237,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0821,915
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4105,226
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6428,477
SingaporeSingapore 18,82911,700
SliacSlovakia 10,6096,593
SeoulSouth Korea 16,48510,244
SineijuSouth Korea 16,33710,152
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5135,290
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8795,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7575,442
SevilleSpain 8,3165,167
SennarSudan 11,5617,184
ShambatSudan 11,4707,128
ShendiSudan 11,5777,194
StenseleSweden 10,7336,670
StockholmSweden 10,6966,647
StorlienSweden 10,4596,499
SundsvallSweden 10,7106,655
SantisSwitzerland 9,8636,129
SongeaTanzania 11,3527,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,83111,701
SongkhlaThailand 18,81511,692
Suphan BuriThailand 18,66011,596
Surat ThaniThailand 18,67811,607
SurinThailand 18,95111,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9504,940
SokodeTogo 7,9884,964
SfaxTunisia 9,6285,983
SousseTunisia 9,6525,998
SamsunTurkey 11,9247,410
SiirtTurkey 12,4357,727
SivasTurkey 11,9947,453
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1338,782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8985,529
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3285,797
SarataUkraine 11,3797,071
SarnyUkraine 11,1656,938
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,7307,289
SumyUkraine 11,7297,288
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8668,617
SaltoUruguay 2,7151,687
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6084,727
Safford, AzUsa 6,4093,983
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9643,706
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3712,716
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,7803,591
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3323,935
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4364,000
Salem, InUsa 5,6443,508
Salem, OrUsa 8,0965,031
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1014,412
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6363,502
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3543,327
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,9304,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6214,736
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0791,913
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,3644,576
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6914,158
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,2284,491
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,3154,546
Santuck, ScUsa 5,1043,172
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3813,965
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7782,969
Scott City, KsUsa 6,2233,867
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6954,160
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6443,508
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2185,107
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2065,100
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8893,660
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Selma, AlUsa 4,9723,089
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Seymour, InUsa 5,6443,508
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,5093,423
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1174,422
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,3403,318
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3853,968
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5114,046
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9333,687
Southport, NcUsa 4,8963,043
Sparta, IlUsa 5,6933,538
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5023,419
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0653,769
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5354,061
Springfield, IlUsa 5,8603,642
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7643,582
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5567,181
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5894,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,7793,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4534,010
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6013,481
State College, PaUsa 5,6313,499
State University, MsUsa 5,1563,204
State University, NmUsa 6,1233,805
Staunton, VaUsa 5,3683,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,7644,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,9683,708
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5534,693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3573,950
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6763,527
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5833,470
Summerville, ScUsa 4,8433,010
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9704,953
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,9143,675
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2383,876
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8593,641
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4718,993
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9341,202
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8991,180
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7411,082
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3394,561
SocotraYemen 13,7418,539
SenangaZambia 9,9316,171
SerenjeZambia 10,7236,663
SeshekeZambia 10,0156,223
SolweziZambia 10,3366,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -