Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5601,591
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4181,502
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,7051,681
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7242,936
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7801,106
RosarioArgentina 2,7661,719
RichmondAustralia 13,6968,511
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4318,968
RecifeBrazil 3,7112,306
RemansoBrazil 2,9141,811
Rio BrancoBrazil 13383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,1181,938
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7421,704
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1511,337
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0605,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4794,648
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4804,648
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1975,093
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4203,990
RuoqiangChina 15,9699,924
Rafael NunezColombia 2,3061,433
RandersDenmark 10,1706,320
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1241,941
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2021,990
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,7212,934
RumipambaEcuador 1,422883
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8027,334
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7597,307
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6037,210
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3821,480
RostockGermany 10,2366,361
RhodesGreece 11,2106,966
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4115,848
ReykhólarIceland 9,1255,670
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0345,614
RamsarIran 13,2138,210
RashtIran 13,1138,148
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0205,605
RadicofaniItaly 9,9306,171
Resia PassItaly 9,9376,175
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0256,229
RivoltoItaly 10,1056,279
Rolle PassItaly 10,0186,225
RomeItaly 9,9656,193
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9406,177
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1336,297
RumoiJapan 15,1659,424
RigaLatvia 11,0176,846
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9566,808
RodriguesMauritius 13,8688,618
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2269,462
RabatMorocco 8,0915,028
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,16711,289
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5325,924
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5617,184
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5327,166
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4897,140
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6437,235
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5857,199
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3377,045
RivasNicaragua 2,9711,846
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1209,396
RebolyRussia 11,3837,073
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1447,546
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9898,072
RagaSudan 10,6296,605
RashadSudan 11,2636,999
RenkSudan 11,4487,114
RumbekSudan 11,0406,860
RanongThailand 18,61811,569
Roi EtThailand 18,88211,734
RizeTurkey 12,2787,630
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2208,836
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4117,091
RomnyUkraine 11,6447,236
RovnoUkraine 11,1296,916
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9048,640
RochaUruguay 3,1771,974
Racine, WiUsa 6,0843,781
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,1153,178
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8614,264
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8644,265
Reading, PaUsa 5,5513,450
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7594,822
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2754,521
Redding, CaUsa 7,7834,837
Redlands, CaUsa 6,9954,347
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5434,687
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8823,655
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2633,271
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2633,271
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,2983,292
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8813,655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4253,992
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0753,775
Rockville, InUsa 5,7803,592
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2873,907
Rome, GaUsa 5,0973,167
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9944,346
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9814,959
Roswell, NmUsa 6,0533,762
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4063,359
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -