Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,3498,917
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,8898,010
QubaAzerbaijan 12,9348,038
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2682,031
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2243,868
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5725,326
QuinteroChile 2,6741,662
QingdaoChina 16,88510,492
QiqiharChina 15,5999,694
QuitoEcuador 1,475917
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7077,275
QuettaPakistan 14,8499,227
Quanah, TxUsa 5,8353,626
Quitman, GaUsa 4,7532,953
Quang TriVietnam 19,05811,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -