Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0346,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,96011,161
ParanaArgentina 2,6561,651
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5801,604
PehuajoArgentina 3,0511,896
PergaminoArgentina 2,8751,786
PigeArgentina 3,2282,006
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5541,587
PosadasArgentina 2,4271,508
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1441,332
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6371,638
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1381,950
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4239,584
Port HedlandAustralia 16,63910,339
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8634,265
ParakouBenin 8,1545,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5072,179
ParacatuBrazil 2,5231,568
ParanaBrazil 2,3061,433
ParanaguaBrazil 2,8021,741
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2161,377
ParintinsBrazil 1,504935
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0461,893
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7231,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6091,621
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0281,882
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3412,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0651,905
PeixeBrazil 2,2241,382
PetrolinaBrazil 3,0921,922
PicosBrazil 3,0011,865
PiraiBrazil 3,0371,887
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2641,407
PompeuBrazil 2,7821,729
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0331,263
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9951,240
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6561,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 523325
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9461,831
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2061,371
PosseBrazil 2,4891,547
PlevenBulgaria 10,9686,816
PlovdivBulgaria 10,9686,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,25711,966
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5315,301
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7825,457
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1755,080
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1863,844
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0143,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0474,379
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3753,962
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7105,413
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1654,452
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6355,366
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0895,648
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4584,635
ParronChile 2,8031,742
Puerto AysenChile 4,0512,517
Puerto MonttChile 3,6182,248
Punta ArenasChile 4,8823,034
PingbianChina 17,54010,900
PeralesColombia 1,6711,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7061,060
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7771,726
PragueCzech Republic 10,2866,392
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0391,889
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1511,958
PoloDominican Republic 3,0401,889
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2182,000
PichilingueEcuador 1,492927
PortoviejoEcuador 1,586985
PuyoEcuador 1,331827
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5657,187
ParisFrance 9,4195,853
PerpignanFrance 9,2295,735
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3837,695
Port-GentilGabon 8,6145,353
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,4911,548
PotsdamGermany 10,2576,374
PatrasGreece 10,6696,630
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5265,919
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0184,982
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9301,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0861,918
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1801,976
PecsHungary 10,4996,524
PambanIndia 16,49110,248
PuneIndia 15,8459,846
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,36311,411
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,97411,791
PadovaItaly 10,0036,216
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9586,188
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9426,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9256,167
PantelleriaItaly 9,7946,086
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8676,132
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6566,000
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9946,210
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1126,284
PiacenzaItaly 9,8256,106
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8436,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0106,220
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9776,200
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2076,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9546,185
PrizziItaly 9,9426,178
PakseLaos 19,11611,879
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,72211,634
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,2948,261
PlaisanceMauritius 13,2928,260
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8529,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5216,538
PatheinMyanmar 18,03111,205
PutaoMyanmar 17,51910,887
PyiMyanmar 17,97311,169
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2368,225
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4477,113
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4687,127
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0631,903
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5305,301
PohangNorth Korea 16,51110,260
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,39210,186
PadidanPakistan 15,0729,366
PanjgurPakistan 14,6819,123
ParachinarPakistan 14,9919,315
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6599,109
PeshawarPakistan 15,1129,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5389,656
PilarParaguay 2,2541,401
PiscoPeru 969602
PiuraPeru 1,387862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 390242
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,20111,931
PoznanPoland 10,5096,530
PrzemyslPoland 10,8856,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3315,177
PortalegrePortugal 8,2855,148
Porto Portugal 8,2885,150
PavelecRussia 11,9997,456
PecoraRussia 12,5397,792
PermRussia 12,8687,996
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5628,428
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5807,196
PjatigorskRussia 12,4417,731
PoronajskRussia 14,6729,118
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0337,477
Providenja BayRussia 11,6217,221
PskovRussia 11,2807,010
PodorSenegal 6,5684,081
PopradSlovakia 10,6956,646
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8316,109
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2446,366
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1025,656
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,55110,285
Port SudanSudan 12,0017,457
ParamariboSuriname 2,2391,392
PiteňSweden 10,9366,796
PalmyraSyria 12,1327,539
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7515,438
PhetchabunThailand 18,64511,586
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,54611,525
PhraeThailand 18,44911,464
PhuketThailand 18,58611,550
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,58011,546
Prachin BuriThailand 18,80011,683
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,72011,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3411,454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
PoltavaUkraine 11,7317,290
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9121,810
PradoUruguay 3,1291,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1941,985
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7133,550
Pana, IlUsa 5,7923,599
Paoli, InUsa 5,6443,508
Paris, IlUsa 5,8153,613
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7574,199
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8793,032
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8954,285
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,7263,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8553,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1453,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8784,895
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8293,001
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Perry, OkUsa 5,8303,623
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4923,413
Philo, OhUsa 5,6333,501
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,5854,092
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7484,193
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,4133,364
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6473,509
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6013,481
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6803,529
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5373,441
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2984,535
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,2793,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,1223,183
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6123,488
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Portage, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8723,649
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1115,040
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2343,874
Prescott, ArUsa 5,4403,381
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9314,929
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2963,291
Princeton, InUsa 5,6133,488
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6633,519
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4494,007
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6431,021
PetaukeZambia 10,8146,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -