Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6775,392
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4485,249
OranArgentina 1,6261,010
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56610,295
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1889,438
OstendeBelgium 9,5515,935
ObidosBrazil 1,6611,032
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7934,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0963,788
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0943,787
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5262,191
OdenseDenmark 10,1656,317
OtavaloEcuador 1,488925
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6887,263
OuluFinland 11,1176,908
OroomiehIran 12,7097,897
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6966,025
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0744,396
ObihiroJapan 15,1489,413
OfunatoJapan 15,5219,645
OitaJapan 16,62410,330
OkayamaJapan 16,36210,168
OkinoerabuJapan 17,28310,740
OmaezakiJapan 16,0779,991
OmuJapan 15,0399,345
OnahamaJapan 15,7259,772
OsakaJapan 16,25610,102
OshimaJapan 15,9869,934
OtaruJapan 15,2599,482
OwaseJapan 16,25710,102
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9394,933
OujoaMorocco 8,5315,301
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0618,116
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6567,243
OphirNew Zealand 11,6427,235
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4137,092
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6927,265
OcotalNicaragua 3,2051,992
OrlandNorway 10,3486,430
OsloNorway 10,3036,402
OhotskRussia 13,8248,590
OkhotskRussia 13,8248,590
OlekminskRussia 14,2658,864
OlenekRussia 13,4138,335
OmskRussia 13,9228,651
OnegaRussia 11,7367,293
OrenburgRussia 13,0858,131
OymyakonRussia 13,4858,380
OviedoSpain 8,5995,344
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5736,570
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5425,929
OdessaUkraine 11,4647,124
OvrucUkraine 11,3167,032
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2783,280
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4233,991
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4583,392
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3194,548
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3083,920
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0533,761
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8073,609
Olathe, KsUsa 6,0053,731
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5534,072
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2145,104
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2613,891
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2733,898
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6783,528
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3932,730
Orono, MeUsa 6,0193,741
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2413,878
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9013,667
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,0053,731
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5553,452
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5833,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -