Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8379,220
NeuquenArgentina 3,3162,061
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0311,884
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6167,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6138,459
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3588,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9192,435
NatitingouBenin 8,0465,000
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,1481,956
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2925,774
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9535,563
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3324,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6294,120
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9344,309
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5375,927
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8384,870
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2633,892
N’DjamenaChad 9,5455,931
NanchangChina 17,79811,060
NanjingChina 17,35810,787
NanningChina 18,47811,482
NicosiaCyprus 11,6747,254
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2556,373
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0841,916
NegeleEthiopia 12,0997,518
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1667,560
NandiFiji 12,1667,560
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9626,812
NancyFrance 9,6846,018
NantesFrance 9,0785,641
NiceFrance 9,5955,962
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2806,388
NurembergGermany 10,0516,246
NurnbergGermany 10,0486,244
NaxosGreece 10,9766,820
NanortalikGreenland 7,9774,957
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0775,019
NordGreenland 10,4436,489
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2745,142
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9474,317
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,31310,137
New DelhiIndia 15,8489,848
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0866,268
NaganoJapan 15,9309,899
NagasakiJapan 16,77310,423
NagoJapan 17,40010,813
NagoyaJapan 16,12310,019
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,45110,844
NaraJapan 16,23410,088
NazeJapan 17,15310,659
NemuroJapan 14,9709,303
NiigataJapan 15,7809,806
NikkoJapan 15,8369,841
NobeokaJapan 16,67410,361
NairobiKenya 11,6757,255
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1556,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0289,338
NidaLithuania 10,8216,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6257,845
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,4007,706
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1946,956
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1606,935
NaraMali 7,2824,525
NioroMali 7,0744,396
NemaMauritania 7,3344,557
NouakchottMauritania 6,5304,058
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0698,122
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3827,073
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5847,199
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,081
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0151,874
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3845,831
NiameyNiger 8,2115,103
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7966,709
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1456,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,8056,714
NawabshahPakistan 15,1129,391
NokkundiPakistan 14,5059,014
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,477918
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,80511,686
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2467,610
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2649,485
NikolaevRussia 11,5537,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,4588,984
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0278,095
NizneangarskRussia 14,8259,212
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8139,205
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8507,985
NovgorodRussia 11,4487,114
NovosibirskRussia 14,3318,905
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,64210,342
No. 6Sudan 11,5247,161
NyalaSudan 10,6006,587
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,85311,716
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,59911,557
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,76211,659
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,45211,466
NarathiwatThailand 18,92511,760
NigdeTurkey 11,7987,332
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,4618,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7387,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8363,627
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8363,627
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3813,344
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1313,189
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7703,586
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6913,536
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5493,448
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6943,539
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2793,902
New London, WiUsa 6,2853,906
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,9133,053
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,9243,060
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4364,000
New YorkUsa 5,6013,481
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5613,455
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5753,464
Newark, NjUsa 5,5703,461
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3693,958
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9983,106
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9203,679
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9943,103
Newport, TnUsa 5,2383,255
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2476,989
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,1793,218
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3953,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0915,028
North Loup, NeUsa 6,4714,021
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4794,026
Norton, KsUsa 6,3433,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7813,592
NdolaZambia 10,5616,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -