Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4558,983
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6269,088
MilianaAlgeria 8,9435,557
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7665,447
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7726,072
Malarg EArgentina 2,9331,823
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,5712,219
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,3902,106
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,7051,681
MendozaArgentina 2,6411,641
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6351,638
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,6141,624
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6839,124
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6667,249
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52210,267
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9659,921
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7548,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7348,535
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2058,827
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9718,682
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4929,627
MuharraqBahrain 13,3718,309
MinskBelarus 11,2396,984
MogilevBelarus 11,4007,084
MaunBotswana 9,8776,138
MacapaBrazil 2,2011,368
MacauBrazil 3,5612,213
MaceioBrazil 3,6162,247
MachadoBrazil 2,8031,742
ManausBrazil 1,166724
MarabaBrazil 2,1931,363
MaringaBrazil 2,3841,482
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7971,117
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8921,797
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2202,001
MonteiroBrazil 3,4772,161
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,8141,749
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3702,094
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0121,872
MamfeCameroon 8,7945,465
MarouaCameroon 9,4275,858
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2073,857
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6504,753
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8316,109
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1553,825
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4203,989
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0953,788
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0933,786
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8164,236
Morden, MbCanada 7,0904,406
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1103,797
MoundouChad 9,5875,957
MatecanaColombia 1,7381,080
MoroniComoros 12,1407,544
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5516,557
MarstalDenmark 10,1556,310
Melville HallDominica 2,8601,777
MichesDominican Republic 3,1261,943
MocaDominican Republic 3,1771,974
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1871,980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2432,015
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1091,932
MilagroEcuador 1,439894
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0906,891
MinyaEgypt 11,4017,085
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6995,406
MassawaEritrea 12,2077,586
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4735,887
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,8086,716
MarseilleFrance 9,4345,863
MontpellierFrance 9,3445,806
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1561,340
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1954,471
MakokouGabon 9,0885,648
MayumbaGabon 8,7765,453
MitzicGabon 8,9465,559
MkamboGabon 9,2135,725
MoandaGabon 9,0995,654
MouilaGabon 8,8425,495
MagdeburgGermany 10,1526,308
MunichGermany 10,0726,259
MünsterGermany 9,8856,143
MethoniGreece 10,6476,616
MilosGreece 10,8896,767
MitiliniGreece 11,0996,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0946,894
MacentaGuinea 6,8404,251
MamouGuinea 6,6254,117
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3137,651
MiskolcHungary 10,7176,660
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,0159,952
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0189,954
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7319,775
MusulipatnamIndia 16,65210,348
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,29711,370
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,26410,728
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,48711,488
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,24910,098
MashhadIran 14,0078,704
Malin HeadIreland 9,1225,668
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8176,100
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2926,396
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1356,298
MilanItaly 9,8076,094
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7706,071
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8696,133
ManIvory Coast 7,0194,362
MaebashiJapan 15,8909,874
MaizuruJapan 16,21010,073
MakurazakiJapan 16,86910,482
MatsueJapan 16,35110,161
MatsumotoJapan 15,9759,927
MatsuyamaJapan 16,50010,253
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,21210,696
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1959,442
MishimaJapan 15,9919,937
MitoJapan 15,7949,815
MiyakejimaJapan 16,0189,953
MiyakoJapan 15,4639,609
MiyakojimaJapan 17,73111,018
MiyakonojoJapan 16,78010,427
MiyazakiJapan 16,74210,404
MombetsuJapan 15,0349,342
MoriokaJapan 15,5129,639
MuroranJapan 15,3299,525
MurotomisakiJapan 16,45610,226
MutsuJapan 15,3919,564
Ma’AnJordan 11,9017,395
MafraqJordan 11,9467,424
MombasaKenya 11,9337,416
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8199,830
MaseruLesotho 10,1006,276
MonroviaLiberia 6,6854,154
MisratahLibya 9,9666,193
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3487,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0367,480
MananjaryMadagascar 12,3607,681
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9937,452
MakhangaMalawi 11,1676,939
MangochiMalawi 11,2286,977
MwmosaMalawi 11,2236,974
MzimbaMalawi 11,1146,907
MzuzuMalawi 11,1676,939
MalaccaMalaysia 18,75311,654
MersingMalaysia 18,90211,746
MiriMalaysia 19,40612,059
MaleMaldives 15,8069,822
MenakaMali 8,2825,146
MoptiMali 7,5884,715
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4078,331
MazatlanMexico 5,4573,391
MeridaMexico 4,0562,520
Mexico CityMexico 4,6092,864
MonterreyMexico 5,1663,210
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,7912,977
MaantyMongolia 15,7569,791
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9139,889
MatadMongolia 15,7679,797
MurenMongolia 15,3949,566
MarrakechMorocco 7,8714,891
MeknesMorocco 8,1885,088
MideltMorocco 8,2035,098
MaputoMozambique 10,6696,630
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7827,321
MandalayMyanmar 17,85011,092
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,90511,127
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,57711,544
MindatMyanmar 17,71011,005
MonywaMyanmar 17,76311,038
MyeikMyanmar 18,57711,544
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,68510,990
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7286,045
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5987,207
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5437,173
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5077,151
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0691,907
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0351,886
MagariaNiger 8,9105,537
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2425,743
MaradiNiger 8,7295,424
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3315,798
MakurdiNigeria 8,7555,440
MinnaNigeria 8,5805,332
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,77510,424
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6196,599
MajisOman 13,9908,694
MasirahOman 14,2618,862
Muscat  Oman 14,1688,804
MultanPakistan 15,2639,485
MurreePakistan 15,2659,486
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8759,865
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6711,038
MoyobambaPeru 977607
MactanPhilippines 18,62311,572
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,80311,684
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3635,197
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3835,831
MagadanRussia 13,5168,399
MahackalaRussia 12,8167,964
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9957,454
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9957,454
MarkovoRussia 12,3577,679
MinusinskRussia 14,7579,170
MogocaRussia 14,9979,320
MoscowRussia 11,8617,370
MurmanskRussia 11,4217,097
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2787,630
MatamSenegal 6,6944,160
MogadishuSomalia 12,6807,879
MadridSpain 8,6395,369
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6275,361
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2325,737
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3975,218
MelillaSpain 8,4645,260
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7465,435
MalakalSudan 11,2957,019
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5216,538
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6616,004
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,18711,301
Mae SariangThailand 18,25411,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,39411,430
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,92411,760
MalatyaTurkey 12,0937,515
MersinTurkey 11,7957,330
MuglaTurkey 11,2406,985
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3155,788
ManstonUk 9,4535,874
MeloUruguay 2,9811,852
MercedesUruguay 2,8941,798
MontevideoUruguay 3,1281,944
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9163,055
Madison, FlUsa 4,7172,931
Madison, InUsa 5,6123,488
Madison, NeUsa 6,3763,962
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1773,839
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1013,791
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2203,865
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6203,493
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Marion, InUsa 5,8513,636
Marion, NcUsa 5,2093,237
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4684,019
Marshall, TxUsa 5,3773,341
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4393,380
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7576,684
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5923,475
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,1894,467
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6423,506
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2963,291
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,0773,777
Medford, WiUsa 6,4133,985
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7434,190
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4013,356
Mena, ArUsa 5,5833,470
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,0803,157
Mexia, TxUsa 5,4173,366
Mexico, MoUsa 5,8713,648
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0812,536
Midland, TxUsa 5,7923,599
Milan, MnUsa 6,6134,109
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6604,139
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1974,472
Milford, DeUsa 5,3923,351
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9253,060
Millen, GaUsa 4,8713,027
Millport, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7153,552
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1113,798
Minden, NeUsa 6,3813,965
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4914,034
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9433,693
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6794,772
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,8963,042
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0263,744
Monroe, NcUsa 5,0673,149
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6134,109
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9773,093
Montrose, CoUsa 6,6424,127
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5023,419
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,9853,098
Morganton, NcUsa 5,2093,237
Moro, OrUsa 7,9704,953
Morris, MnUsa 6,7084,168
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0673,770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2893,287
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9763,714
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0413,754
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1343,811
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9443,694
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6513,511
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3353,315
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0823,780
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,7223,556
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2021,368
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2171,378
MaracayVenezuela 2,1581,341
MaturinVenezuela 2,1861,358
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,1221,319
MeridaVenezuela 1,9921,238
MagoyeZambia 10,3896,456
MansaZambia 10,6216,600
MbalaZambia 10,9356,795
MfuweZambia 10,9056,776
MisamfuZambia 10,9006,773
MonguZambia 9,9346,173
MpikaZambia 10,8816,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9636,813
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4676,504
MumbwaZambia 10,3646,440
MwinilungaZambia 10,1356,298
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -