Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1165,665
LuandaAngola 8,9725,575
LuenaAngola 9,6495,996
La PlataArgentina 3,0741,910
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,479919
La RiojaArgentina 2,2601,404
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8321,760
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5902,852
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9311,200
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2968,262
LavertonAustralia 13,7428,540
LearmonthAustralia 16,51410,262
LongreachAustralia 14,9229,272
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9229,273
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2178,213
Low HeadAustralia 13,3618,302
LinzAustria 10,2406,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6866,019
LerwickUk 9,6856,018
La PazBolivia 823511
LavrasBrazil 2,8681,782
LencoisBrazil 3,0021,866
LinharesBrazil 3,2802,038
LondrinaBrazil 2,4431,518
LomBulgaria 10,8626,750
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9144,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5454,067
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3045,782
Langara, BcCanada 9,2385,741
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0654,391
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8154,856
London, OnCanada 5,9373,689
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6925,401
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9144,918
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0534,383
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,3261,445
LanzhouChina 16,92410,517
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,91210,509
Las GaviotasColombia 1,542958
LimonCosta Rica 2,6521,648
LarnacaCyprus 11,7047,273
LimassolCyprus 11,6507,240
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4636,502
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1436,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0426,240
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1571,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0671,906
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2362,011
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,563971
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,294804
LuxorEgypt 11,5807,196
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4512,145
Laucala BayFiji 12,0527,489
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2657,000
Le MansFrance 9,2375,740
LilleFrance 9,5385,927
LyonFrance 9,4925,898
LambarnGabon 8,7765,454
LastourvilleGabon 9,0475,622
LibrevilleGabon 8,7085,411
LeipzigGermany 10,1896,331
LindenbergGermany 10,3236,415
LamiaGreece 10,7386,673
LarissaGreece 10,7466,678
LemnosGreece 10,9746,819
LimnosGreece 10,9896,828
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9321,822
LabeGuinea 6,6344,123
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4566,497
La CeibaHonduras 3,4152,122
La MesaHonduras 3,4612,151
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5909,688
LudhianaIndia 15,6299,712
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8196,102
LatinaItaly 9,9896,207
LatronicoItaly 10,2136,346
LecceItaly 10,3946,459
LodwarKenya 11,6327,228
Luang PrabangLaos 18,46411,474
LiepajaLatvia 10,8346,732
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9016,774
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7156,037
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6276,604
LabuanMalaysia 19,40812,061
LuqaMalta 9,9926,209
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7711,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8333,625
LashioMyanmar 17,90611,127
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4597,120
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
LagosNigeria 8,1675,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1666,317
LillehammerNorway 10,3206,413
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4599,606
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8581,154
LimaPeru 978608
LegaspiPhilippines 18,59111,553
LisbonPortugal 8,1235,048
LeninbadRussia 14,6539,106
LevsiRussia 13,2418,228
LungiSierra Leone 6,4524,009
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2176,349
LanzaroteSpain 7,2614,512
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8205,481
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7946,086
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7996,089
LatakiaSyria 11,8997,394
LampangThailand 18,38411,424
LoeiThailand 18,62511,574
Lop BuriThailand 18,69211,615
LomeTogo 7,9324,929
LeemingUk 9,4015,842
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6866,019
London, EnglandUk 9,3525,811
London-GatwickUk 9,3485,809
LynehamUk 9,2475,746
L’VovUkraine 10,9696,816
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4247,099
LozovajaUkraine 11,8657,373
LubnyUkraine 11,6187,220
LuckUkraine 11,0856,888
LuganskUkraine 12,0837,508
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3183,926
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0263,744
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,0343,128
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0933,165
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6142,867
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9633,706
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1324,432
Lamar, MoUsa 5,8643,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,4653,396
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1983,851
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0604,387
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0704,394
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7644,203
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2553,266
Larned, KsUsa 6,1143,799
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3373,938
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9934,345
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4213,369
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,0053,731
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8023,605
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4253,992
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8183,616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,9593,703
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4983,417
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2093,237
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,2723,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,3613,331
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8134,855
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9103,672
Lexington, MoUsa 5,9593,703
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3363,316
Libby, MtUsa 7,8694,890
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,2593,889
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4393,380
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7914,220
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,4723,400
Llano, TxUsa 5,5113,424
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5894,095
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,0724,395
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,0944,408
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,0994,411
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,3153,924
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1133,177
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5523,450
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1563,204
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4043,980
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9253,682
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,9073,670
Luling, TxUsa 5,3153,303
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8164,236
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2823,282
LivingstoneZambia 10,1666,317
LundaziZambia 11,0616,874
LusakaZambia 10,4926,520
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4936,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -