Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8889,251
KandaharAfghanistan 14,7129,142
KhostAfghanistan 15,0029,322
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7679,176
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,9513,698
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4479,599
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2166,348
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7757,938
KandiBenin 8,2325,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6474,131
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6484,131
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2606,375
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3055,782
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4764,646
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1193,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,1669,424
KashiChina 15,1529,416
KunmingChina 18,02611,201
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2845,769
KhargaEgypt 11,3617,060
KosseirEgypt 11,7377,294
KajaaniFinland 11,2286,977
KuopioFinland 11,2326,980
KuusamoFinland 11,2907,016
KarlsruheGermany 9,8476,119
KasselGermany 9,9866,206
KonstanzGermany 9,8646,130
KumasiGhana 7,6374,746
KalamataGreece 10,6786,636
KerkiraGreece 10,5336,545
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7576,684
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5885,336
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5145,912
KankanGuinea 6,9174,299
KindiaGuinea 6,5334,060
KissidougouGuinea 6,8054,229
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1396,301
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51911,508
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,52011,508
KeszthelyHungary 10,4366,485
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1485,685
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,14610,655
KotaIndia 15,8659,859
KozhikodeIndia 16,12010,017
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,47810,861
KermanIran 13,9258,653
KermanshahIran 12,9438,043
Khoram AbadIran 13,0598,115
KilkennyIreland 8,9765,578
KingstonJamaica 3,1391,951
KagoshimaJapan 16,82910,458
KanazawaJapan 16,0379,966
KaruizawaJapan 15,9299,898
KatsuuraJapan 15,8909,874
KawaguchikoJapan 15,9759,927
KitamiesashiJapan 15,0349,343
KobeJapan 16,27510,113
KochiJapan 16,47310,236
KofuJapan 15,9789,929
KumagayaJapan 15,8869,872
KumamotoJapan 16,71510,387
KumejimaJapan 17,50310,876
KureJapan 16,48310,243
KushiroJapan 15,0709,365
KutchanJapan 15,2969,505
KyotoJapan 16,21710,077
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8499,228
KitaleKenya 11,5277,163
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0808,128
KufraLibya 10,6206,600
KaunasLithuania 10,9976,833
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8316,730
KybartaiLithuania 10,9286,791
KarongaMalawi 11,1866,951
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,96511,785
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,38512,046
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,74411,648
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,01211,814
KuantanMalaysia 18,93911,769
KuchingMalaysia 19,15711,905
KayesMali 6,8334,246
KeniebaMali 6,7974,224
KidalMali 8,2665,137
KitaMali 6,9874,342
KoutiaMali 7,3814,586
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8268,592
KisinevMoldova 11,3287,039
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6819,745
KhatgalMongolia 15,3099,513
KhovdMongolia 15,3109,514
KhujirtMongolia 15,7389,780
KhutagMongolia 15,4689,612
KenitraMorocco 8,1165,043
KalewaMyanmar 17,62110,950
KathaMyanmar 17,70711,003
KawthaungMyanmar 18,61411,567
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,78711,053
KengtungMyanmar 18,17011,291
KhamtiMyanmar 17,51810,886
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2385,741
KathmanduNepal 16,60010,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3538,297
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4577,120
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4477,113
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4937,142
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4597,121
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4077,089
KanoNigeria 8,8495,499
KangnungNorth Korea 16,37910,178
KarasjokNorway 11,1216,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0706,258
KristiansandNorway 10,1016,277
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2426,364
KhasabOman 13,9268,654
KarachiPakistan 15,0159,330
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0279,338
KhanpurPakistan 15,2549,479
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9019,259
KororPalau 17,46010,850
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6786,635
KlodzkoPoland 10,4586,499
KoszalinPoland 10,4966,523
KrakowPoland 10,6776,635
KalakanRussia 14,8809,246
KaliningradRussia 10,7866,703
KamenskoeRussia 12,6517,862
KandalaksaRussia 11,4187,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8307,351
KazanRussia 12,5677,809
KemRussia 11,5527,179
KerchRussia 11,9057,398
KhabarovskRussia 15,1059,386
KirenskRussia 14,6009,073
KirovRussia 12,4847,758
KljuciRussia 13,2538,236
KolpasevRussia 14,0388,724
KorfRussia 12,7727,937
KostromaRussia 12,0147,466
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4077,710
KotlasRussia 12,2357,603
KrasnodarRussia 12,1227,533
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3758,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,0188,089
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5609,048
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6367,231
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7337,912
KurganRussia 13,4938,385
KurskRussia 11,8237,347
KyraRussia 15,5199,644
KigaliRwanda 10,9386,797
KoldaSenegal 6,4153,986
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6564,136
KosiceSlovakia 10,7646,689
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8546,123
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,0919,999
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,60410,318
KadugliSudan 11,1066,902
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4307,102
KassalaSudan 11,8807,382
KhartoumSudan 11,4717,128
KostiSudan 11,4547,118
KalmarSweden 10,5556,559
KaresuandoSweden 10,9986,834
KarlstadSweden 10,4346,484
KristianstadSweden 10,4076,467
KamishliSyria 12,3797,692
KanchanaburiThailand 18,62011,571
Khlong YaiThailand 19,04511,835
Khon KaenThailand 18,78211,671
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,78211,672
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,81911,694
KairouanTunisia 9,6015,966
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9977,455
KarsTurkey 12,4997,767
KastamonuTurkey 11,7147,279
KayseriTurkey 11,8667,374
KonyaTurkey 11,6117,215
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7528,545
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2738,870
KinlossUk 9,4445,869
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8417,358
KievUkraine 11,4427,110
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8817,383
KirovogradUkraine 11,5667,187
KlepininoUkraine 11,7317,290
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6927,265
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0316,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6447,235
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9723,711
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7904,841
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0203,741
Keene, NhUsa 5,8073,608
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2553,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0062,489
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6444,129
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7586,685
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8843,656
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0053,110
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8504,878
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2503,262
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5026,526
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1136,906
KabompoZambia 10,0766,261
KabweZambia 10,5126,532
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5176,535
KafirondaZambia 10,5136,533
KaomaZambia 10,1176,287
KasamaZambia 10,8856,764
KasempaZambia 10,2536,371
KawambwaZambia 10,6736,632
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -