Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8649,237
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9989,320
JuninArgentina 2,9351,824
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,5281,571
JacobinaBrazil 3,0941,923
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4432,140
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7262,316
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,6101,622
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,0481,894
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
JiuquanChina 16,37810,178
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7331,698
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0741,910
JoensuuFinland 11,3327,042
JokioinenFinland 11,0116,842
JyvskylFinland 11,1316,917
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8185,480
JulianehbGreenland 8,0174,982
JagdalpurIndia 16,67410,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,24011,335
JerusalemIsrael 11,8497,363
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9971,862
JosNigeria 8,8405,493
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9366,174
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9496,183
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,0599,358
JhelumPakistan 15,3419,533
JiwaniPakistan 14,4969,008
JuliacaPeru 722449
JakutskRussia 13,9488,667
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5797,817
JenisejskRussia 14,2958,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9059,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,8719,241
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8524,258
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2177,592
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5507,799
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2406,363
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2735,141
JubaSudan 11,2186,971
JokkmokkSweden 10,8746,757
JönköpingSweden 10,4456,490
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4396,487
JendoubaTunisia 9,5115,910
JerbaTunisia 9,6135,974
JerseyUk 9,1305,673
JaltaUkraine 11,7347,292
Jackson, MsUsa 5,1393,194
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4063,359
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6202,871
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6003,480
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -