Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3565,814
In SalahAlgeria 8,6555,378
InnsbruckAustria 10,0106,221
IbiriteBrazil 2,9071,806
IguatuBrazil 3,2492,019
IlheusBrazil 3,2782,037
ImperatrizBrazil 2,3681,471
IndaialBrazil 2,8431,767
IpameriBrazil 2,4111,498
IraiBrazil 2,5801,603
IreceBrazil 2,9421,828
ItaberabaBrazil 3,1051,930
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,313816
ItaitubaBrazil 1,501933
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,9511,834
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1651,967
ItapevaBrazil 2,6701,659
ItirucuBrazil 3,1651,967
ItuacuBrazil 3,0251,880
IvinhemaBrazil 2,1501,336
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8816,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5654,701
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9586,188
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9966,211
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,279795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,7192,933
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2643,271
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2192,000
IzobambaEcuador 1,465911
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5637,185
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3972,111
IoanninaGreece 10,6116,594
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8195,480
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5205,916
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,9419,906
IranshahrIran 14,3468,915
IstranaItaly 10,0276,231
IidaJapan 16,0389,966
IizukaJapan 16,64510,343
IrakoJapan 16,15410,038
IriomotejimaJapan 17,86311,100
IrozakiJapan 16,0339,963
IshigakijimaJapan 17,84511,089
IshinomakiJapan 15,5949,690
IwamizawaJapan 15,2129,453
IzuharaJapan 16,67910,364
IrbidJordan 11,9097,400
IfraneMorocco 8,2015,096
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6577,244
IlorinNigeria 8,3455,186
InchonNorth Korea 16,50910,259
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8256,727
IslamabadPakistan 15,2569,480
IquitosPeru 785488
IloiloPhilippines 18,77511,667
IasiRomania 11,2256,976
IcaRussia 13,5718,433
IlirnejRussia 12,3297,661
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,6929,130
IrkutskRussia 15,1779,431
Ivdel’Russia 12,9348,038
IbizaSpain 8,9675,572
IspartaTurkey 11,4357,106
IstanbulTurkey 11,3207,035
IzmirTurkey 11,1436,924
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9956,833
IzmailUkraine 11,3147,031
Imperial, NeUsa 6,5354,061
Independence, KsUsa 5,8683,647
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7293,560
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1493,821
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8584,262
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4752,781
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2643,892
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7903,598
IsokaZambia 11,0486,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -