Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2988,885
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1345,676
HuamboAngola 9,1845,707
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1728,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1778,188
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1139,392
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7264,179
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7856,081
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0023,730
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0293,746
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9273,683
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9884,343
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Hope, BcCanada 8,2795,145
HaikouChina 18,80111,683
HailarChina 15,4879,624
HamiChina 15,8889,873
HetanChina 15,5849,684
HavanaCuba 3,8722,406
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1011,927
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0841,916
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1161,936
HelwanEgypt 11,4737,129
HurguadaEgypt 11,6887,263
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5105,910
HelsinkiFinland 11,0696,878
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0896,891
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8334,868
HamburgGermany 10,0896,269
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0886,269
HannoverGermany 10,0356,236
HelgolandGermany 9,9716,196
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0006,214
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9406,798
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5455,310
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9766,199
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3016,401
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2945,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,34610,158
HaifaIsrael 11,8297,351
HaboroJapan 15,1299,401
HachijojimaJapan 16,0649,982
HachinoheJapan 15,4289,587
HagiJapan 16,53910,277
HakodateJapan 15,3809,557
HamadaJapan 16,45810,227
HamamatsuJapan 16,10210,006
HikoneJapan 16,16310,044
HimejiJapan 16,30110,129
HiradoJapan 16,73710,401
HirooJapan 15,1869,437
HiroshimaJapan 16,47510,238
HitaJapan 16,65910,352
HitoyoshiJapan 16,76110,416
HunLibya 9,9836,203
HomboriMali 7,8634,886
HomalinMyanmar 17,54910,905
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,31011,378
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,177
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5797,195
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
HororataNew Zealand 11,5627,185
HyderabadPakistan 15,1419,409
HuanucoPeru 830516
HelPoland 10,6736,632
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1019,384
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,2938,260
HatangaRussia 13,0018,079
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5167,778
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8574,261
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4817,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5276,542
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2508,855
HaejuSouth Korea 16,49410,250
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0659,983
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,67110,360
HalaibSudan 11,9597,431
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7937,328
HudeibaSudan 11,6397,232
HaparandaSweden 11,0616,873
HarnosandSweden 10,7356,671
HamaSyria 11,9897,450
HassakahSyria 12,3427,669
Hua HinThailand 18,71511,630
HakkariTurkey 12,5987,828
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4535,874
HersonUkraine 11,6017,209
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1856,951
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2513,263
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9183,677
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6513,511
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5513,449
Hart, MiUsa 6,1613,829
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6933,538
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4464,006
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,8663,024
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7604,200
Hays, KsUsa 6,2033,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7144,794
Hebron, NeUsa 6,2413,878
Helena, MtUsa 7,5374,684
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8743,650
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1133,177
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,1043,172
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5794,088
Hernando, MsUsa 5,3783,342
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9313,064
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7434,190
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5023,419
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,7503,573
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9253,682
Holly, CoUsa 6,2803,902
Homer, AkUsa 10,4846,515
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8503,636
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4793,405
Horton, KsUsa 6,0913,785
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7604,200
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,3723,338
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1633,830
Houma, LaUsa 4,9113,052
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2003,232
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4753,402
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,2283,249
Huron, SdUsa 6,6514,133
HanoiVietnam 18,56811,538
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,47112,099
HarareZimbabwe 10,7176,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -