Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9299,277
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8639,236
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9455,558
General PicoArgentina 2,9961,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8471,769
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9623,705
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4548,361
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7819,807
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7949,815
GrazAustria 10,3076,405
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7717,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,8878,008
GomelBelarus 11,4637,124
GrodnoBelarus 11,0036,837
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5302,193
GoianiaBrazil 2,2631,406
GoiasBrazil 2,1471,334
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0751,911
GrajauBrazil 2,4771,539
GuairaBrazil 2,2601,404
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3192,062
GuaratingaBrazil 3,2622,027
GarouaCameroon 9,3125,786
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6044,104
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6664,764
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3795,207
Golden, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Goose, NfCanada 6,9884,342
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0293,747
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3203,927
GanzhouChina 18,11511,257
GuangzhouChina 18,43311,454
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2021,990
GuayaquilEcuador 1,463909
GonderEthiopia 11,9607,432
GourdonFrance 9,1935,713
GrenobleFrance 9,5325,923
GeisenheimGermany 9,8466,119
GorlitzGermany 10,3576,436
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3035,160
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5752,221
GeorgetownGuyana 2,1211,318
GoaIndia 15,8849,871
GuwahatiIndia 17,20510,692
GelaItaly 9,9966,212
GenoaItaly 9,7436,054
GhediItaly 9,8826,140
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3036,402
GrazzaniseItaly 10,0736,259
GrossetoItaly 9,8706,133
GrottaglieItaly 10,3376,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6956,025
GuidoniaItaly 9,9856,205
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1544,446
GifuJapan 16,11910,017
GaoMali 8,0595,008
GuamMariana Islands 16,33810,152
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0353,129
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,8913,039
GuaymasMexico 6,1293,809
GaluutMongolia 15,7059,759
GemertNetherlands 9,7446,055
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4937,142
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,089
GayaNiger 8,3055,161
GardermoenNorway 10,3296,419
GeiloNorway 10,1866,330
GdanskPoland 10,6566,622
GalatiRomania 11,2516,991
Gor’KijRussia 12,2317,600
GorznyjRussia 12,6697,872
GridinoRussia 11,5427,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9828,067
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,7723,587
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1905,711
GijonSpain 8,6265,360
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7606,686
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7587,307
GoteborgSweden 10,3186,412
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3126,408
GothenburgSweden 10,3176,411
GunnarnSweden 10,7576,685
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5975,964
GabesTunisia 9,5545,937
GafsaTunisia 9,4545,875
GiresunTurkey 12,1017,520
GoztepeTurkey 11,3267,038
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6388,475
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5518,421
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3115,786
GajvoronUkraine 11,3937,080
GeniceskUkraine 11,7757,317
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1133,177
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8426,737
Galva, IlUsa 6,0063,732
Galveston, TxUsa 5,1093,175
Geneva, NeUsa 6,3323,935
Genoa, NeUsa 6,3323,935
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3834,588
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4913,412
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8313,624
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4474,627
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0463,136
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3783,963
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4313,996
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9374,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,0163,117
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,3433,941
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,7614,201
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0313,748
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9224,923
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7383,566
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5704,704
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2763,900
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7473,572
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1133,177
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,1663,210
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4393,380
Greenville, MsUsa 5,2483,261
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6943,539
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5253,434
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,1003,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0243,122
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8883,659
Groton, CtUsa 5,5853,471
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2306,357
GuanareVenezuela 2,0221,256
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8351,140
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3021,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -