Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8739,242
FarahAfghanistan 14,3538,919
FormosaArgentina 2,1931,363
ForrestAustralia 15,2249,460
FrancistownBotswana 10,2726,383
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0462,514
FloraniaBrazil 3,5252,191
FlorestaBrazil 3,3062,055
FlorianoBrazil 2,8361,763
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9411,828
FormosaBrazil 2,4221,505
FortalezaBrazil 3,3742,096
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3551,463
FrancaBrazil 2,6071,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7504,816
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2845,148
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9525,563
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0865,646
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6255,360
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1283,808
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1203,803
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1045,036
FayaChad 10,0946,272
FamagustaCyprus 11,7337,291
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0426,240
FarafraEgypt 11,1236,912
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1265,671
FichtelbergGermany 10,2036,340
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8986,151
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6776,635
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0815,021
FaranahGuinea 6,7544,197
FalconaraItaly 10,0746,260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,9096,158
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2026,340
FonniItaly 9,6525,998
FrontoneItaly 10,0216,227
FrosinoneItaly 10,0236,228
FukauraJapan 15,5189,643
FukueJapan 16,83710,463
FukuiJapan 16,10510,008
FukuokaJapan 16,67010,359
FukushimaJapan 15,6979,754
FukuyamaJapan 16,42210,205
FushikiJapan 15,9949,939
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8389,220
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2277,598
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0807,507
FunchalMadeira 7,1834,464
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7711,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2365,118
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2006,338
FaroPortugal 8,1325,053
FerganaRussia 14,7939,193
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4524,009
FalunSweden 10,5836,576
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4775,889
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8277,349
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4226,476
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,2143,861
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0653,769
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4364,000
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8254,241
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0213,741
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4954,036
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6903,536
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7514,195
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2613,891
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6773,527
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,0263,123
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5792,846
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6322,878
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9944,346
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7873,596
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6814,152
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9923,723
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2133,861
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6714,145
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3403,940
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,5704,083
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2282,627
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9113,673
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6333,500
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8263,621
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5563,453
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7263,558
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,5093,423
Franklin, LaUsa 5,0163,117
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6943,539
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3123,301
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,3714,580
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -