Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7995,468
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2465,746
EsquelArgentina 3,7662,340
EzeizaArgentina 3,0361,887
East SaleAustralia 13,5828,440
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1109,389
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1099,389
EssendonAustralia 13,7458,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,0651,904
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9101,808
EspinosaBrazil 2,8831,791
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3843,967
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1315,052
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1475,063
Edson, AbCanada 8,2925,153
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3055,161
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2984,535
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9596,188
ErlianChina 16,17710,052
El CaranoColombia 1,8721,163
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4566,498
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1131,934
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1011,927
El ArishEgypt 11,7167,281
El TorEgypt 11,6877,262
ErfurtGermany 10,0816,264
EssenGermany 9,8246,105
EsfahanIran 13,3908,321
EilatIsrael 11,8197,344
EsashiJapan 15,4149,578
EldoretKenya 11,5487,176
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5369,654
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7164,795
EeldeNetherlands 9,8566,124
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1651,967
EnuguNigeria 8,6215,357
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4241,507
EvoraPortugal 8,2125,103
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3439,534
EkimcanRussia 14,7579,170
Elat’MaRussia 12,1367,541
ElistaRussia 12,4897,760
ErbogacenRussia 14,2128,831
EssejRussia 13,3848,317
Ed DueimSudan 11,4297,102
El FasherSudan 10,6736,633
El GeneinaSudan 10,3636,440
El ObeidSudan 11,1926,955
El ShowakSudan 11,8057,336
En NahudSudan 10,9926,831
EdirneTurkey 11,1146,906
ErzincanTurkey 12,2077,586
ErzurumTurkey 12,3457,671
EskisehirTurkey 11,4427,110
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4858,380
EntebbeUganda 11,2296,978
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3735,825
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3515,811
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1243,806
Eastman, GaUsa 4,8212,996
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0123,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0854,403
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0103,735
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,0663,769
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4633,395
Elko, NvUsa 7,3554,570
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,1513,822
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7653,582
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,1864,466
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0233,743
Erie, PaUsa 5,8153,613
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,0523,761
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0625,010
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7013,543
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9354,931
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,0754,397
Evansville, InUsa 5,6003,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -