Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2425,743
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9735,576
DavisAntarctica 10,9896,829
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29210,124
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,78810,432
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,16610,667
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9528,670
DhakaBangladesh 17,27710,736
D’UccleBelgium 9,6305,984
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8871,794
DiamantinoBrazil 1,453903
DouradosBrazil 2,0761,290
DoualaCameroon 8,8095,474
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6894,156
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3464,565
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,5814,089
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4624,015
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9614,326
DuianChina 16,71210,385
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4326,483
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5697,810
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2121,996
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0741,910
DabaaEgypt 11,2036,962
DakhlaEgypt 11,2056,963
DijonFrance 9,5565,938
DresdenGermany 10,2756,385
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0676,256
DebrecenHungary 10,7756,695
DalatangiIceland 9,4195,853
DaltonganjIndia 16,68010,365
DarbhangaIndia 16,73410,398
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,34610,779
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,35210,782
DumkaIndia 16,95710,537
DwarkaIndia 15,2809,495
DezfulIran 13,0878,132
DublinIreland 9,0815,643
DecimomannuItaly 9,6075,970
DobbiacoItaly 10,0616,252
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3024,538
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8877,387
DagorettiKenya 11,6767,256
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,1796,947
DedzaMalawi 11,1276,915
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,12610,021
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5129,639
DaweiMyanmar 18,48411,486
De BiltNetherlands 9,7306,047
De KooyNetherlands 9,7346,049
Den HelderNetherlands 9,7346,049
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4127,092
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5557,181
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5607,183
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1416,302
DalbandinPakistan 14,6609,110
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1519,415
DirPakistan 15,0759,368
DroshPakistan 15,0529,353
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,76811,663
DohaQatar 13,4728,372
DorohoiRomania 11,1356,920
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5787,816
DudinkaRussia 13,0748,125
DzardzanRussia 13,3248,280
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3238,279
DakarSenegal 6,2333,873
DaruSierra Leone 6,6814,152
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4136,471
DamazinSudan 11,6227,222
DongolaSudan 11,2937,018
DamascusSyria 11,9707,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9717,439
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2977,641
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6609,110
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8277,350
DjerbaTunisia 9,6075,970
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2827,632
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3735,824
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2235,731
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7697,313
DonetskUkraine 11,9807,445
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8498,606
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1173,180
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3503,324
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5413,443
Danville, IlUsa 5,8153,613
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9883,100
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9684,951
David City, NeUsa 6,3133,923
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6763,527
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8674,888
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8303,002
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,1404,437
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,5013,419
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6593,517
Delphine, InUsa 5,8823,655
Denton, MdUsa 5,4063,359
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5924,096
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1853,843
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0414,376
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7794,213
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9043,669
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3963,353
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4754,645
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0873,783
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,1463,819
Dover, DeUsa 5,4063,359
Dover, TnUsa 5,4123,363
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5343,439
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1533,823
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6454,130
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6513,511
Durham, NhUsa 5,8023,605
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7984,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -