Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,5899,066
ChlefAlgeria 8,8635,508
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3175,789
CeresArgentina 2,4111,498
ChamicalArgentina 2,3741,475
ChepesArgentina 2,4781,540
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,0772,533
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7001,678
CórdobaArgentina 2,5091,559
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5191,565
CorrientesArgentina 2,2871,421
CairnsAustralia 15,2539,478
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6758,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22410,082
CedunaAustralia 14,8489,227
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,043
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4169,580
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1968,821
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6629,733
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7598,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1479,412
ChittagongBangladesh 17,46810,855
CharnocksBarbados 2,6691,658
CotonouBenin 8,0595,008
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2272,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2272,005
CabroboBrazil 3,2232,003
CaceresBrazil 1,418881
CaetiteBrazil 2,8881,795
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6132,245
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9641,220
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3971,489
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,8871,794
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1221,940
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3042,053
CaparaoBrazil 3,1401,951
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3161,439
CaratingaBrazil 3,0861,917
CaravelasBrazil 3,3172,061
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7511,710
CarolinaBrazil 2,3411,455
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6341,637
CataguasesBrazil 3,0941,923
CatalaoBrazil 2,4511,523
CatanduvaBrazil 2,4961,551
CaxiasBrazil 2,8331,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8771,788
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6852,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0491,895
ChapecoBrazil 2,6161,626
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,372853
CipoBrazil 3,3062,055
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1331,325
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9311,821
CordeiroBrazil 3,1531,959
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6491,646
CorumbaBrazil 1,6341,015
CoximBrazil 1,8251,134
CrateusBrazil 3,1201,939
CuiabaBrazil 1,538956
CuritibaBrazil 2,7351,700
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9864,963
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1465,683
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5415,307
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4485,249
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8084,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7676,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0734,395
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5794,088
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3553,949
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1813,841
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1873,845
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2503,884
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2735,141
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0704,393
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9834,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8844,899
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6085,970
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8535,502
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0645,011
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5354,061
Comox, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9745,577
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9314,928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9704,952
ChicoChile 4,1742,594
ChillanChile 3,0721,909
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1061,930
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0381,267
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0772,533
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8841,792
ChangchunChina 15,9229,894
ChangduChina 17,16210,665
ChangshaChina 17,88411,113
ChengduChina 17,49910,874
ChongqingChina 17,69610,997
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9451,209
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2126,346
CamagueyCuba 3,5422,201
CasablancaCuba 3,8882,416
ChebCzech Republic 10,1566,311
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3006,401
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2021,989
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1251,942
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1431,953
CanarEcuador 1,351840
CairoEgypt 11,4807,134
CaenFrance 9,2455,745
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3005,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3821,481
CocobeachGabon 8,7385,430
CologneGermany 9,8106,096
ChiosGreece 11,0546,869
CorfuGreece 10,5336,545
ConakryGuinea 6,4394,001
CatacamasHonduras 3,2812,039
CholutecaHonduras 3,2242,004
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,59110,310
CherrapunjiIndia 17,27510,735
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,27510,735
ChahbaharIran 14,3758,933
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9395,555
ClonesIreland 9,0675,634
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9955,590
CorkIreland 8,8675,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8655,509
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6125,973
CameriItaly 9,7636,067
CampobassoItaly 10,1316,296
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6856,018
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6455,994
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5765,951
Cape MeleItaly 9,6786,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1506,307
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0786,262
CerviaItaly 10,0056,217
CiampinoItaly 9,9696,195
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8806,140
Cisa PassItaly 9,8286,108
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9146,160
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0506,245
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0676,256
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2816,389
ChibaJapan 15,8749,864
ChichibuJapan 15,9199,892
ChichijimaJapan 16,21010,073
ChoshiJapan 15,8119,825
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9267,411
ChilekaMalawi 11,1686,940
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0686,878
ChitipaMalawi 11,1256,913
ChihuahuaMexico 5,8093,610
ComitanMexico 3,8242,377
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5569,667
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6749,740
ChoirMongolia 15,8559,853
CasablancaMorocco 7,9924,966
ChindeMozambique 11,2506,991
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,98211,174
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5477,176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6347,230
CondegaNicaragua 3,1771,974
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,98311,175
ChejuNorth Korea 16,88910,495
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,41910,203
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,56410,293
ChhorPakistan 15,2709,489
ChitralPakistan 15,0429,347
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3521,462
ConcepcionParaguay 1,9901,237
CajamarcaPeru 1,101684
ChachapoyasPeru 1,063661
ChiclayoPeru 1,255780
ChimbotePeru 1,081672
CuzcoPeru 605376
CzestochowaPoland 10,6376,610
CoimbraPortugal 8,2555,130
CalafatRomania 10,8396,735
CeahlauRomania 11,0986,896
ClujRomania 10,9166,783
ConstantaRomania 11,2957,019
CraiovaRomania 10,9166,783
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3797,692
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8677,996
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5917,824
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7847,323
Cape UelenRussia 11,4377,107
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,0349,342
CaraRussia 14,6709,116
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7627,931
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3237,658
ChitaRussia 15,2439,472
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2359,467
CokurdahRussia 12,7207,904
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,5839,062
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1925,712
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,0789,991
CaceresSpain 8,3785,206
CadizSpain 8,2435,122
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5455,310
CordobaSpain 8,4205,232
ColomboSri Lanka 16,54310,280
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,76211,659
ChanthaburiThailand 18,93611,767
Chiang MaiThailand 18,30511,375
Chiang RaiThailand 18,29411,368
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,79311,678
ChumphonThailand 18,67611,605
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0896,891
CorumTurkey 11,8147,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2328,844
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4939,006
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1535,688
CernovcyUkraine 11,1026,899
ChernigovUkraine 11,4877,138
CarrascoUruguay 3,1351,948
ColoniaUruguay 3,0271,881
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0141,873
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5583,454
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4063,359
Camden, ScUsa 4,9703,088
Canton, NyUsa 6,0533,761
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4694,020
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9903,101
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2273,870
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8123,612
Casper, WyUsa 6,9394,312
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2235,110
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5353,439
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1343,190
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3003,915
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,8192,994
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,8262,999
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,4503,386
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,0973,167
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3533,326
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4974,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2103,237
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9193,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0153,116
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3643,955
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7024,165
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9873,721
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0133,736
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7324,805
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7834,215
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,6073,485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6133,488
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6163,490
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1923,848
Clark, SdUsa 6,6984,162
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,3443,321
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4753,402
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2183,864
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7813,592
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0873,783
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0976,896
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9253,682
College Park, MdUsa 5,4183,367
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5054,042
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8623,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,9683,087
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6683,522
Columbus, InUsa 5,6443,508
Columbus, KsUsa 5,8193,616
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6563,515
Conception, MoUsa 6,0983,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1833,842
Conway, ArUsa 5,4863,409
Conway, ScUsa 4,9193,057
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8333,624
Corning, ArUsa 5,5373,441
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9243,681
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,1453,197
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4533,389
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8033,606
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0925,029
Covington, LaUsa 5,0093,113
Covington, TnUsa 5,4933,414
Crete, NeUsa 6,2843,905
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2114,481
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7778,561
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7778,561
CaracasVenezuela 2,1921,362
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0041,245
CoroVenezuela 2,2881,422
ChipataZambia 10,9676,815
ChomaZambia 10,3166,411
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8166,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -