Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7589,171
BustAfghanistan 14,5779,058
BatnaAlgeria 9,2745,763
BecharAlgeria 8,3725,203
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1985,716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3275,174
BiskraAlgeria 9,1945,713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0795,642
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,9783,715
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1013,791
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1063,794
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0683,771
ByrdAntarctica 8,3035,159
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3552,085
BarilocheArgentina 3,5692,218
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0141,873
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3008,886
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9548,671
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77510,424
BrestBelarus 10,9686,816
BrusselsBelgium 9,6305,984
Belize CityBelize 3,6672,279
BeninBenin 8,0595,008
BohiconBenin 8,0434,998
BermudaBermuda 4,6342,880
BageBrazil 2,8921,797
BambuiBrazil 2,7191,690
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9861,855
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2372,012
BarcelosBrazil 1,107688
BarraBrazil 2,7991,739
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6121,623
BarreirasBrazil 2,6071,620
BelémBrazil 2,3931,487
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9151,811
BelterraBrazil 1,6801,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6951,675
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8891,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7911,734
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3681,471
BrevesBrazil 2,1751,352
BurgasBulgaria 11,1946,956
BurundiBurundi 10,8236,726
BatouriCameroon 9,3245,794
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3943,973
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2795,145
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4835,271
Banff, AbCanada 8,0725,016
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2953,912
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1784,460
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1753,837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2334,494
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3834,588
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5345,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7913,599
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2125,724
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7776,075
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3456,428
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1002,548
BeijingChina 16,55510,288
BarranquillaColombia 2,3261,446
Benito SalasColombia 1,533953
BogotáColombia 1,6541,028
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4406,487
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5496,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9516,183
BaniDominican Republic 3,0531,897
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1021,928
BahariyaEgypt 11,2246,975
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4447,111
BiarritzFrance 8,9245,546
BordeauxFrance 9,0445,620
BrestFrance 8,9475,560
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9905,587
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9915,587
BitamGabon 8,9645,571
BanjulGambia 6,2733,898
BerlinGermany 10,2746,384
BrockenGermany 10,0796,263
BokeGuinea 6,3603,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3153,924
BudapestHungary 10,5816,575
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5946,583
BangaloreIndia 16,31010,135
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9669,921
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,01310,572
BikanerIndia 15,5199,644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,70511,623
BabolsarIran 13,3908,320
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9238,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0958,137
Bandar LengehIran 13,7818,564
BirjandIran 14,0698,743
BushehrIran 13,3588,301
BaghdadIraq 12,6887,884
BasraIraq 13,0488,108
BelmulletIreland 8,9105,537
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9675,572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2966,398
BergamoItaly 9,8456,118
BolognaItaly 9,9356,174
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9886,206
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1926,334
BrindisiItaly 10,3866,454
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5434,688
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2914,530
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,5949,069
BeirutLebanon 11,8757,379
BenghaziLibya 10,4466,491
BirzaiLithuania 11,0636,875
BitolaMacedonia 10,6766,634
BlantyreMalawi 11,1686,940
BvumbweMalawi 11,1736,943
BintuluMalaysia 19,32912,011
BamakoMali 7,1234,426
Bko-SMali 7,1264,428
BougounMali 7,1384,436
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2594,511
BaitagMongolia 15,4899,625
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2449,473
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5649,672
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8369,840
BayandelgerMongolia 15,9449,908
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7789,804
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,7179,767
BulganMongolia 15,5459,660
BhamawMyanmar 17,76111,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,187
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4787,133
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8821,791
BilmaNiger 9,4595,878
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5445,309
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9226,787
BergenNorway 10,0306,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0306,233
BjornoyaNorway 10,9176,784
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6466,616
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5146,533
BadinPakistan 15,2089,450
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4369,592
BalakotPakistan 15,2399,469
BarkhanPakistan 15,1209,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,3461,458
BascoPhilippines 18,31711,382
BialystokPoland 10,9416,799
BejaPortugal 8,1885,088
BragancaPortugal 8,4605,257
BistritaRomania 10,9906,829
BucharestRomania 11,0936,893
BajkitRussia 14,0478,729
BarabinskRussia 14,1178,772
BarnaulRussia 14,4979,008
BerezovoRussia 12,9278,033
BiserRussia 12,9778,064
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2039,448
BogdarinRussia 14,9739,304
BogucanyRussia 14,4138,956
BomnakRussia 14,7149,144
BorRussia 13,9298,656
BorzjaRussia 15,4029,571
BratskRussia 14,7069,139
BelgradeSerbia 10,6546,620
BoSierra Leone 6,5834,091
BontheSierra Leone 6,4924,035
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4546,496
BerberaSomalia 12,7627,931
BusanSouth Korea 16,61310,324
BadajozSpain 8,3115,165
BarcelonaSpain 9,1135,663
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7195,418
BabanusaSudan 10,9066,777
BaselSwitzerland 9,7456,055
BernSwitzerland 9,7196,039
BangkokThailand 18,73511,642
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,73111,640
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,40511,437
BizerteTunisia 9,6185,977
BalikesirTurkey 11,2156,969
BursaTurkey 11,3167,032
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1758,809
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1235,669
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1475,684
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1475,684
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3105,785
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2245,732
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3365,801
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,2404,499
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6323,500
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4363,378
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9026,775
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9026,775
Batesville, MsUsa 5,2983,292
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0143,116
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,3463,944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3753,340
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6913,536
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2133,240
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1633,830
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6144,732
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0656,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9183,677
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6326,607
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2996,400
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1153,800
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7583,578
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1183,181
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3084,541
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9824,339
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,2993,293
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9093,051
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3305,176
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7902,977
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5703,461
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3933,351
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5694,703
Booneville, MsUsa 5,3013,294
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5953,477
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7323,562
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3553,949
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4393,380
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8293,622
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2803,281
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6123,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4383,379
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,2693,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8963,664
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1273,807
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4313,996
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1053,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,9853,098
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,9143,675
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,6294,119
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4843,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7443,569
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8803,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,1143,178
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2893,287
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0093,734
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9773,714
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7534,818
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5589,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1851,358
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1361,327
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4116,470
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4086,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -