Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sena Madureira

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sena Madureira. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sena Madureira with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4255,235
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0395,617
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0435,620
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4365,864
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0151,873
AzulArgentina 3,1981,987
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3418,911
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6099,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7019,757
AmberleyAustralia 13,9718,682
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8167,964
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0278,095
AimoresBrazil 3,1831,978
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3072,055
AltamiraBrazil 1,9351,203
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,245774
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,0171,875
ApodiBrazil 3,4242,128
AracajuBrazil 3,4662,154
AracuaiBrazil 3,0041,867
AragarcasBrazil 1,9351,202
AraxaBrazil 2,6091,621
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4712,157
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2875,149
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0106,221
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1946,335
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8934,283
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8194,237
AbecheChad 10,1986,337
AntofagastaChile 1,603996
AricaChile 1,041647
AltaiChina 15,1999,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,487924
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,511939
AraucaColombia 1,8161,128
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2121,996
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1521,959
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0821,915
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3477,051
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5807,196
AswanEgypt 11,5797,195
AsyutEgypt 11,4217,097
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4402,138
AsmaraEritrea 12,1477,548
AssabEritrea 12,5367,790
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0667,498
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6676,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7034,787
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,7288,531
AccraGhana 7,7664,826
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0546,869
AthensGreece 10,8376,734
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8376,734
AasiaatGreenland 8,7445,434
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6945,402
AputiteqGreenland 9,0245,608
AkureyriIceland 9,2835,769
AgraIndia 15,9879,934
AhmedabadIndia 15,6189,705
AkolaIndia 16,12310,019
AllahabadIndia 16,40110,192
AmritsarIndia 15,5019,632
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,66610,978
AbadanIran 13,0958,137
ArakIran 13,1878,194
AlbengaItaly 9,6776,014
AlgheroItaly 9,5885,958
AmendolaItaly 10,2176,349
AnconaItaly 10,0866,267
ArezzoItaly 9,9516,183
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3504,567
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4204,611
AbashiriJapan 15,0039,323
AburatsuJapan 16,77110,422
AikawaJapan 15,8249,833
AjiroJapan 15,9839,932
AkitaJapan 15,5789,681
AkuneJapan 16,81210,447
AomoriJapan 15,4549,603
AsahikawaJapan 15,1369,406
AsosanJapan 16,68710,369
AmmanJordan 11,9217,408
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9689,301
AinaziLatvia 11,0466,864
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5277,784
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7737,938
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3597,680
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7577,928
AtarMauritania 6,9134,296
AgalegaMauritius 13,5828,440
AcapulcoMexico 4,4692,777
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6399,718
AltaiMongolia 15,6309,713
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8079,822
AgadirMorocco 7,6814,773
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7316,047
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6507,239
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5947,204
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5457,174
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6727,253
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9651,843
AgadezNiger 8,9085,536
AsuncionParaguay 2,1401,330
ArequipaPeru 860535
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,50311,498
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7064,167
AradRomania 10,7376,672
AjanRussia 14,2628,863
AldanRussia 14,3858,939
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7087,897
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6768,498
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,5829,061
AnadyrRussia 12,0377,480
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8347,354
ArmavirRussia 12,2767,628
AstrakhanRussia 12,7757,938
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1576,933
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4165,230
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7085,411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7945,465
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5805,331
Abu HamedSudan 11,5937,204
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6077,212
AqiqSudan 12,0937,515
ArbaatSudan 11,9767,442
AromaSudan 11,8577,368
AtbaraSudan 11,6447,235
Abu KamalSyria 12,3727,688
AleppoSyria 12,0267,473
AranyaprathetThailand 18,92811,762
AtakpameTogo 7,9514,941
AdanaTurkey 11,8547,367
AfyonTurkey 11,4377,107
AnkaraTurkey 11,6407,233
AntalyaTurkey 11,4487,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8268,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4965,901
AberporthUk 9,1175,665
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1625,693
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,7287,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7027,272
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7908,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7718,558
ArtigasUruguay 2,6801,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2543,265
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7584,200
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Abilene, TxUsa 5,6723,525
Ada, MnUsa 6,8434,252
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8973,664
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9983,106
Akron, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,4644,017
Albany, GaUsa 4,8553,017
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7933,600
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Albion, NeUsa 6,4233,991
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3263,931
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0263,744
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6064,105
Algona, IaUsa 6,3403,940
Alice, TxUsa 5,1963,229
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5793,467
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6684,143
Alma, MiUsa 6,0293,746
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2093,858
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,7683,584
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,0313,748
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7033,544
Amite, LaUsa 5,0083,112
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4366,485
Anderson, InUsa 5,7473,572
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1343,190
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7653,582
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8973,664
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1935,713
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6632,898
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2672,652
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1663,210
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6224,115
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2285,113
Atchison, KsUsa 6,0633,768
Athens, GaUsa 5,0343,128
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0403,132
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4363,378
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6847,882
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1453,818
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9313,064
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5684,703
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0183,739
Austin, TxUsa 5,3713,337
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1068,766
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8149,206
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0781,292
AdenYemen 12,7837,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -